S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $964,000
Just in time for Fall!!! Pride of ownership shines throughout this meticulously maintained colonial located in a highly sought after neighborhood. The main level has a well designed layout and features high ceilings and hardwood flooring throughout the updated kitchen with stone countertops, soft-close drawers and breakfast bar, formal dining room, fireplaced living room, and half bathroom. Working from home will be a breeze with a dedicated home office off the living room and a past addition added a beautiful family room with an Andersen slider leading to a private patio. Upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms and a nicely updated full bathroom. The lower level provides plenty of storage space, laundry, guest bedroom/bonus room and a home gym/media room. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped grounds equipped with irrigation and a storage shed. Close proximity to the library, commuter rail, shops, restaurants and all that Reading has to offer!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Toomy
Expert Agents Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesser Richard A | $22,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jesser Richard A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jesser Richard A | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Sold | $875,000 | +3.1% | $384 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $731,600 | $434,800 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $8,431 | $719,400 | $427,500 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $8,537 | $678,100 | $402,800 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $8,275 | $620,800 | $368,500 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | $559,400 | $317,800 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $8,495 | $541,400 | $307,500 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $8,197 | $507,900 | $288,300 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $6,710 | $483,800 | $274,500 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $7,499 | $452,000 | $256,300 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $425,800 | $257,200 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $405,700 | $244,900 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $377,800 | $227,800 | $150,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Stakem
Leading Edge Real Estate
32 in this area
37 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mark Toomy
Expert Agents Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73284167
APN: READ-000020-000000-000228
Ask me questions while you tour the home.