72 Vine St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $855,604
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Vine St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $781,151, approximately $566 per square foot. 72 Vine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1991
Sold by
Weaver Richard D and Weaver Eileen M
Bought by
Richmond Lynne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Lynne M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richmond Lynne M | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Richmond Lynne M | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Richmond Lynne M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,290 | $727,800 | $433,100 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $8,384 | $715,400 | $425,700 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $8,487 | $674,100 | $401,100 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $616,800 | $367,000 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $555,200 | $316,500 | $238,700 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $537,300 | $306,300 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $503,600 | $287,100 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $482,500 | $273,400 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | $450,400 | $255,200 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $413,800 | $256,100 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $5,793 | $394,100 | $243,900 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $5,404 | $366,600 | $226,900 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map