75 Vine St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Vine St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $816,333, approximately $498 per square foot. 75 Vine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1974
Bought by
Guttadauro James T and Guttadauro Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guttadauro James T | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guttadauro James T | $114,500 | |
| Closed | Guttadauro James T | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Guttadauro James T | $83,500 | |
| Closed | Guttadauro James T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $721,500 | $441,600 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $709,400 | $434,200 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $8,419 | $668,700 | $409,100 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $612,200 | $374,300 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $7,558 | $547,300 | $322,800 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $7,389 | $529,700 | $312,300 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $496,900 | $292,800 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $6,565 | $473,300 | $278,800 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $6,203 | $442,100 | $260,300 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $417,000 | $261,200 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $5,840 | $397,300 | $248,700 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $5,452 | $369,900 | $231,400 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map