Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Gormady
Classified Realty Group
(617) 212-6301
79 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $837,286 - $917,000
This charming expanded 3 bedroom cape loaded with tons of natural light occupies a beautiful corner lot in one of Reading’s favorite tree lined neighborhoods. Nestled in the most ideal location, you’ll love the convenience of strolling downtown to grab a quick bite or jumping on the commuter rail to head into Boston. Main level offers a bright & open living/dining space ideal for entertaining, oversized eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, & convenient first floor master with attached office and full bath. Head upstairs to find 2 bedrooms equipped with hardwood floors, charming built-ins and bonus 3⁄4 bath. Rec room in finished lower level offers more room to enjoy while the lush, spacious fenced in yard provides ample space to entertain, play & relax. Centrally located just minutes to the highway, Barrows Elementary and Parker Middle. Here is your opportunity to transition to a move-in ready home right in time for the holidays. Welcome to Reading!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balabko Ruslan | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Hines Kevin C | $376,700 | -- | |
| Hines Kevin C | $376,700 | -- | |
| Moniz Pedro | -- | -- | |
| Moniz Pedro | -- | -- | |
| Conroy June | $389,900 | -- | |
| Conroy June | $389,900 | -- | |
| Oconnor David P | $348,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor David P | $348,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor David P | $348,000 | -- | |
| Boyle Michael | $293,000 | -- | |
| Boyle Michael | $293,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balabko Ruslan | $639,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Kevin C | $301,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Conroy June | $331,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor David P | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Sold | $710,000 | +11.1% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | For Sale | $639,000 | +69.6% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Sold | $376,700 | -0.3% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | For Sale | $377,900 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $686,300 | $433,700 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $7,906 | $674,600 | $426,300 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $8,003 | $635,700 | $401,700 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $7,754 | $581,700 | $367,500 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $511,200 | $316,900 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $494,800 | $306,700 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $463,800 | $287,500 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $441,600 | $273,700 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $412,400 | $255,600 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $5,960 | $411,000 | $256,500 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $391,300 | $244,200 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $5,365 | $364,000 | $227,200 | $136,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Gormady
Classified Realty Group
(617) 212-6301
79 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rose Hall
Blue Ocean Realty, LLC
(857) 207-7579
1 in this area
316 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Syd DePaulo
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Campbell
Boston Area Home Search
(617) 820-6155
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72915972
APN: READ-000020-000000-000278
Ask me questions while you tour the home.