10 Long Point Ct Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Long Point Ct, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $543,831, approximately $193 per square foot. 10 Long Point Ct is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Norris Nicholas Campbell and Norris Steven Slonaker
Bought by
Punch Winston and Edwards Constance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,710
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Norris Edward N
Bought by
Pannell Norris Ann Joan and Life For
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Norris Edward N
Bought by
Pannell Norris Ann Joan and Life For
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Norris Edward N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punch Winston | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pannell Norris Ann Joan | -- | -- | |
| Pannell Norris Ann Joan | -- | -- | |
| Norris Edward N | $302,967 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Punch Winston | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pannell Norris Ann Joan | $1,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pannell Norris Ann Joan | $1,900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $420,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $380,000 | $55,900 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $357,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $313,400 | $55,900 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $311,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $309,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $307,900 | $55,900 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $293,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $265,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $265,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map