85 Central Parke E Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $469,591
Studio
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Central Parke E, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $442,148, approximately $190 per square foot. 85 Central Parke E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Mann Annette Jones and Mann Gloria Annette
Bought by
Mann Kimbelry V and Mann Brian Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Catherine W
Bought by
Jones Mann Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Stevens Catherine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Kimbelry V | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Mann Annette | $285,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Catherine W | $238,761 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stevens Catherine W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $397,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $365,400 | $50,000 | $315,400 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $335,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $306,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $276,500 | $50,000 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $263,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $250,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $237,300 | $50,000 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $231,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map