10 Lyford Key Unit B Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $117,541
2
Beds
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lyford Key Unit B, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $113,385, approximately $148 per square foot. 10 Lyford Key Unit B is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Foster Amory F
Bought by
Rowland Peter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,242
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Virginia Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Foster Amory F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Virginia Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Martin Phillip J
Bought by
Jadhav Sandesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,578
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Martin Mailie R Acorda
Bought by
Martin Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Karcanes Lori E
Bought by
Arcorda Martin Mallie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Austin Keitha
Bought by
Mccormick Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Peter L | $80,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Foster Amory F | $33,000 | -- | |
| Virginia Enterprises Inc | $31,000 | -- | |
| Jadhav Sandesh | $107,000 | -- | |
| Martin Phillip J | $103,000 | -- | |
| Arcorda Martin Mallie R | $68,000 | -- | |
| Mccormick Lori | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowland Peter L | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jadhav Sandesh | $105,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Phillip J | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcorda Martin Mallie R | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Lori | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $114,600 | $28,000 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $99,900 | $25,000 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $986 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $991 | $84,000 | $25,000 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $797 | $53,800 | $15,000 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $658 | $53,100 | $15,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $656 | $52,900 | $15,000 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $956 | $66,300 | $21,200 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $916 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $87,400 | $23,000 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map