10 Maple Ave Atherton, CA 94027
Estimated Value: $3,239,000 - $5,612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$2,419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Maple Ave, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $4,764,537, approximately $2,418 per square foot. 10 Maple Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Victoria Fratt and Victoria Barbara
Bought by
Fratt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Fry George B and Vandamme Mary
Bought by
Fratt William and Fratt Barbara Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,330,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Fry George B
Bought by
Fry George B and Vandamme Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Fry George B
Bought by
Fry George B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |