64 Winchester Dr Atherton, CA 94027
Estimated Value: $4,798,000 - $4,864,161
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Winchester Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $4,831,081, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 64 Winchester Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Daschbach Survivors Trust
Bought by
Rubicon 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Daschbach Leonore R
Bought by
Daschbach Leonore R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Daschbach Leonore R
Bought by
Daschbach Howard and Daschbach Leonore R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubicon 3 Llc | $4,750,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Daschbach Leonore R | -- | None Available | |
| Daschbach Howard | -- | -- | |
| Daschbach Leonore Rooney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,392 | $4,733,820 | $4,733,820 | -- |
| 2023 | $55,392 | $273,077 | $85,756 | $187,321 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $267,724 | $84,075 | $183,649 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $262,476 | $82,427 | $180,049 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $259,785 | $81,582 | $178,203 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $254,692 | $79,983 | $174,709 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $249,699 | $78,415 | $171,284 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $244,804 | $76,878 | $167,926 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $240,005 | $75,371 | $164,634 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $236,401 | $74,239 | $162,162 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $231,771 | $72,785 | $158,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map