78 Winchester Dr Atherton, CA 94027
Estimated Value: $5,382,000 - $11,107,518
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,550
Sq Ft
$1,689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Winchester Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $7,683,173, approximately $1,688 per square foot. 78 Winchester Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Loarie Robert John and Loarie Constance Hench
Bought by
Loarie Robert John and Loarie Constance Hench
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Loarie Robert John and Loarie Constance Hench
Bought by
Loarie Robert John and Loarie Constance Hench
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loarie Robert John | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Loarie Robert John | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,150 | $1,302,068 | $499,641 | $802,427 |
| 2023 | $15,150 | $1,251,511 | $480,241 | $771,270 |
| 2022 | $14,491 | $1,226,974 | $470,825 | $756,149 |
| 2021 | $14,278 | $1,202,918 | $461,594 | $741,324 |
| 2020 | $14,153 | $1,190,586 | $456,861 | $733,725 |
| 2019 | $13,959 | $1,167,243 | $447,903 | $719,340 |
| 2018 | $13,604 | $1,144,357 | $439,121 | $705,236 |
| 2017 | $14,134 | $1,121,920 | $430,511 | $691,409 |
| 2016 | $13,827 | $1,099,924 | $422,070 | $677,854 |
| 2015 | $13,677 | $1,083,405 | $415,731 | $667,674 |
| 2014 | $13,387 | $1,062,185 | $407,588 | $654,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map