10 Marcel St Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Marcel St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $436,300, approximately $349 per square foot. 10 Marcel St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1972
Bought by
Auclair Aram O and Auclair Pauline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auclair Aram O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auclair Aram O | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $322,500 | $131,800 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $322,500 | $131,800 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $322,500 | $131,800 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $247,900 | $103,500 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $247,900 | $103,500 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $247,900 | $103,500 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $211,800 | $83,700 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $211,800 | $83,700 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $211,800 | $83,700 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $165,900 | $79,600 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $165,900 | $79,600 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $165,900 | $79,600 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | $3,000 | $190,100 | $81,300 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map