3 Jean St Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Jean St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $460,580, approximately $268 per square foot. 3 Jean St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Skymanski William S and Skymanski Lori
Bought by
Torres Mercedes G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
Becker Daniel A
Bought by
Belanger Lori L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Mercedes G | $145,000 | -- | |
| Belanger Lori L | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belanger Lori L | $296,562 | |
| Closed | Belanger Lori L | $316,172 | |
| Closed | Belanger Lori L | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Belanger Lori L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $334,500 | $132,100 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $334,500 | $132,100 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $334,500 | $132,100 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $262,500 | $103,700 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $262,500 | $103,700 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $262,500 | $103,700 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $227,600 | $83,900 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $227,600 | $83,900 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $227,600 | $83,900 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $192,400 | $79,800 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $192,400 | $79,800 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $192,400 | $79,800 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | $3,154 | $199,900 | $81,300 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 29 Morning Glory Rd
- 3 Lise Dr
- 15 Valley View Dr
- 17 Plant St
- 64 Weeks St
- 27 Legion Ave
- 57 Ballou St
- 20 Mount Pleasant View Ave
- 200 Manville Hill Rd Unit 8
- 49 Poisson St
- 3 Quail St
- 176 Railroad St
- 26 Alton Ave
- 200 Heroux Blvd Unit 903
- 200 Heroux Blvd Unit 205
- 106 Bouvier Ave
- 54 Spring St
- 60 Spring St
- 62 Spring St
- 6 Nate Whipple Hwy
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.