10 Meadowview Ln Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $480,473
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Meadowview Ln, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $467,618, approximately $324 per square foot. 10 Meadowview Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Bought by
Casey John E and Casey Jane T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey John E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey John E | $46,400 | |
| Closed | Casey John E | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Casey John E | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $402,000 | $179,100 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $374,400 | $171,900 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $320,100 | $143,300 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $294,600 | $132,500 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $285,000 | $132,500 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $280,900 | $132,500 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $256,100 | $132,500 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $244,500 | $127,200 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $236,000 | $127,200 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $223,100 | $127,200 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $211,400 | $121,800 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map