Seller's Agent in 2024
Stacy Cullen
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
(914) 475-4246
4 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $373,000
MULTIPLE OFFERS, PLEASE SUBMIT HIGHEST AND BEST BY SUNDAY 2/11 @ 7PM...Looking for an end unit with tons of natural sunlight. Large 3 bedroom townhome, full attic for plenty of storage. Right off of I-84, minutes from Beacon train station. Beautiful mountain views. Deck off master bedroom, 2nd room same size as master, patio, storage shed. Lots of closet space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group Brokerage Phone: (914) 475-4246 License #30MO0970495 Listed on: 02/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Donis A | $297,500 | Investors Title | |
| Cullen Marcella M | $226,000 | Chris Coleman | |
| Cullen Marcella M | $226,000 | Chris Coleman | |
| Williams David C | $99,900 | Dominick Penzetta | |
| Williams David C | $99,900 | Dominick Penzetta | |
| The Dime Savings Bank Of | $145,892 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Donis A | $238,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $297,500 | +2.9% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $284,500 | $70,800 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $263,400 | $64,400 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $246,200 | $64,400 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $6,576 | $222,800 | $58,500 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $6,139 | $202,500 | $52,500 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $189,200 | $40,000 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $189,200 | $40,000 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $183,700 | $40,000 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stacy Cullen
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
(914) 475-4246
4 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Stephen Zondorak
Astor Lane Realty
(914) 267-6171
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6287968
APN: 133089-6155-39-277701-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.