Estimated Value: $334,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Milner St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $395,769, approximately $158 per square foot. 10 Milner St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Camsad Builders Llc
Bought by
Young Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,588
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Tallage Lincoln Llc
Bought by
Camsad Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Cameron | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Camsad Builders Llc | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Cameron | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $296,300 | $31,300 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $261,100 | $29,500 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $226,500 | $27,800 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $194,000 | $25,700 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $179,200 | $25,700 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $170,000 | $25,700 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $170,000 | $25,700 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $157,600 | $22,500 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $149,800 | $25,700 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $149,800 | $25,700 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $149,800 | $25,700 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $159,600 | $26,000 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map