NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $254,662 - $286,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2021

Last sale price $195,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,892 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2021

Welcome to 10 Mona Dr. This 3 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath home has all the charm you are looking for in a home. The large living room features a wood burning fpl. (NRTC) with a pretty mantle. Hardwood floors run throughout the house. Newer roof/ furnace/ HWT. There is ample storage in the attached garage. Basement has finished family room with fireplace. (NRTC). Home has been very well cared for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Russo

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401258938 Listed on: 08/31/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Vinci

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30VI0633092

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,727

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-150-0002-080-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,727

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Winspear to Eggert to Mona
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1492
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-150-0002-080-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4727.0
  • Tax Lot: 80

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2020
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%
Current Estimated Value
$272,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,401
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,765

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrett Thomas S $195,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garrett Thomas S $185,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $146 / Sq Ft
01/03/2021 01/03/21 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 For Sale $199,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,291 $225,000 $37,000 $188,000
2024 $5,291 $225,000 $37,000 $188,000
2023 $5,315 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2022 $4,818 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2021 $4,813 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2020 $4,779 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2019 $4,578 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2018 $4,479 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2017 $1,588 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2016 $4,164 $110,900 $15,600 $95,300
2015 -- $110,900 $15,600 $95,300
2014 -- $110,900 $15,600 $95,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1290587

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-150-0002-080-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.