NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $359,000 - $427,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,466 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2020

Last sale price $255,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,767 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2020

Located on a corner lot this beautiful brick home is ready for its new owner. Hardwood floors flow throughout the home from top to bottom. The remodeled kitchen with granite countertops is bright and spacious and has all stainless steel appliances. The walk up attic has been converted to additional living space as well. The living room boasts a brick fireplace and built in shelving that adds to the cozy charm of this great home. There is a partially finished basement for even more space! This house has all of the space that anyone could ever want. There is a 3 car garage attached to the house and the roof the garage doubles as a porch connected to the master bedroom. Come see this one as it wont last long as this price point.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Welch

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #10401325139 Listed on: 09/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Mekker

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301220061

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 10,297 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x154

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-150-0002-081-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,045

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

10,297 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Eggert to Mona
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-150-0002-081-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10297.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8045.0
  • Tax Lot: 81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2020
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Sansone Christopher J and Sansone Julie E
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.04%
Current Estimated Value
$394,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,492
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,359
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,133

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2011
Closed on
May 14, 2012
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2011
Closed on
May 7, 2012
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,690
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Wnuk Richard A and Blair Kristin
Bought by
Grant Clarence F and Grant Dietra D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shovon Hossion $255,000 None Available
Sansone Christopher $170,000 None Available
Brookfield Relocation Inc $170,000 None Available
Grant Clarence F $110,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shovon Hossion $240,000
Previous Owner Sansone Christopher $165,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $103 / Sq Ft
09/27/2020 09/27/20 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2020 09/23/20 For Sale $249,900 +47.0% $101 / Sq Ft
06/07/2012 06/07/12 Sold $170,000 -8.1% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2012 04/15/12 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2011 12/07/11 For Sale $184,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,960 $347,000 $52,500 $294,500
2024 $7,960 $347,000 $52,500 $294,500
2023 $9,025 $234,000 $40,400 $193,600
2022 $8,280 $234,000 $40,400 $193,600
2021 $8,271 $234,000 $40,400 $193,600
2020 $7,549 $234,000 $40,400 $193,600
2019 $7,306 $234,000 $40,400 $193,600
2018 $7,136 $234,000 $40,400 $193,600
2017 $2,590 $234,000 $40,400 $193,600
2016 $6,041 $178,900 $23,000 $155,900
2015 -- $178,900 $23,000 $155,900
2014 -- $178,900 $23,000 $155,900

MLS Number: B1296233

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-150-0002-081-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.