10 Monticello Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,104
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Monticello Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $446,204, approximately $212 per square foot. 10 Monticello Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Price Ernest
Bought by
William Rosalynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Sold by
Elias Catharine S
Bought by
Price Ernest and Price Wanda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Rosalynn | $245,000 | -- | |
| Price Ernest | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | William Rosalynn | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,207 | $234,100 | $62,800 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $8,655 | $234,100 | $62,800 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $234,100 | $62,800 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $8,421 | $234,100 | $62,800 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $8,215 | $234,100 | $62,800 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $8,098 | $234,100 | $62,800 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $7,887 | $234,100 | $62,800 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $7,337 | $138,900 | $45,200 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $7,508 | $138,900 | $45,200 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $7,406 | $138,900 | $45,200 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $7,308 | $138,900 | $45,200 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $138,900 | $45,200 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map