Estimated Value: $272,309 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Moriarity St, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $280,577, approximately $203 per square foot. 10 Moriarity St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Holbrook Vijay G and Bond Denise A
Bought by
Giddens Halbrook Cleo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giddens Halbrook Cleo | $49,842 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $271,800 | $62,600 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $271,800 | $62,600 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $255 | $39,700 | $4,700 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $243 | $39,700 | $4,700 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $235 | $39,700 | $4,700 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $228 | $39,700 | $4,700 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $994 | $39,700 | $4,700 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $907 | $39,700 | $4,700 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $892 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $894 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map