10 N Shore Rd Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 N Shore Rd, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $286,969, approximately $407 per square foot. 10 N Shore Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Barney Betsey B
Bought by
Barney David C and Barney John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barney David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barney David C | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $244,500 | $156,900 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $237,600 | $156,900 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $237,600 | $156,900 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $236,800 | $156,900 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $253,700 | $176,500 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $189,500 | $112,300 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $189,500 | $112,300 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $189,500 | $112,300 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $189,500 | $112,300 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $189,500 | $112,300 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $192,900 | $114,100 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map