16 N Shore Rd Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $280,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
593
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 N Shore Rd, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $260,491, approximately $439 per square foot. 16 N Shore Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Pereau Paula A
Bought by
Herk Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,349
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1992
Sold by
Hayden Elwyn and Hayden Elaine
Bought by
Pereau Fred and Pereau Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herk Susanne | $200,000 | -- | |
| Herk Susanne | $200,000 | -- | |
| Herk Susanne | $200,000 | -- | |
| Pereau Fred | $64,000 | -- | |
| Pereau Fred J | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herk Susanne | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Herk Susanne | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $209,700 | $146,600 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $203,300 | $146,600 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $203,300 | $146,600 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $198,900 | $146,600 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $215,000 | $164,900 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $155,000 | $104,900 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $155,100 | $104,900 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $156,600 | $106,300 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $156,600 | $106,300 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $156,600 | $106,300 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $157,200 | $108,100 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map