10 Northwoods Ln La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Northwoods Ln, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $997,203, approximately $537 per square foot. 10 Northwoods Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Chantrapanichkul Karun and Chantrapanichkul Porntip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,322
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$775,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Song Kyong Yol
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Song Ji Hyun
Bought by
Song Kyong Yol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Song Kyong Yol
Bought by
Song Ji Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Kerrisk Daniel J
Bought by
Song Ji Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chantrapanichkul Karun | $440,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $479,440 | Accommodation | |
| Song Kyong Yol | -- | -- | |
| Song Kyong Yol | -- | Chicago | |
| Song Ji Hyun | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Song Ji Hyun | $299,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chantrapanichkul Karun | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Ji Hyun | $239,600 | |
| Closed | Song Ji Hyun | $29,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $566,601 | $308,927 | $257,674 |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $555,492 | $302,870 | $252,622 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $544,601 | $296,932 | $247,669 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $533,923 | $291,110 | $242,813 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $523,454 | $285,402 | $238,052 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $507,931 | $276,938 | $230,993 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $497,972 | $271,508 | $226,464 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $478,637 | $260,966 | $217,671 |
| 2015 | $5,129 | $471,449 | $257,047 | $214,402 |
| 2014 | $5,086 | $462,215 | $252,012 | $210,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map