10 Osprey Ln Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $442,640 - $584,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Osprey Ln, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $511,660, approximately $536 per square foot. 10 Osprey Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1977
Bought by
Gent Douglas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gent Douglas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $364,400 | $187,100 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $296,500 | $133,900 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $296,500 | $133,900 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $296,500 | $133,900 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $233,400 | $116,500 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $233,400 | $116,500 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $233,400 | $116,500 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $213,700 | $116,500 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $213,700 | $116,500 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $213,700 | $116,500 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $219,600 | $124,700 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $219,600 | $124,700 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map