10 Palfrey Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $1,169,731
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Palfrey Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,001,433, approximately $1,090 per square foot. 10 Palfrey Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Arsenault Annamae
Bought by
Caissie Robert and Caissie Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,898
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$947,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Pelleteri Frank
Bought by
Arsenault Annamae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caissie Robert | $230,000 | -- | |
| Caissie Robert | $230,000 | -- | |
| Arsenault Annamae | $154,000 | -- | |
| Arsenault Annamae | $154,000 | -- | |
| Arsenault Annamae | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caissie Robert | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Arsenault Annamae | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arsenault Annamae | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,742 | $1,002,300 | $582,600 | $419,700 |
| 2024 | $9,445 | $970,700 | $554,800 | $415,900 |
| 2023 | $9,509 | $897,900 | $495,500 | $402,400 |
| 2022 | $9,031 | $769,900 | $430,800 | $339,100 |
| 2021 | $8,732 | $701,900 | $391,700 | $310,200 |
| 2020 | $7,959 | $645,500 | $324,200 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $542,200 | $261,200 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $510,400 | $261,200 | $249,200 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $481,000 | $248,800 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $6,135 | $450,800 | $236,000 | $214,800 |
| 2015 | $6,178 | $452,600 | $244,200 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map