7 Palfrey Rd Unit 2a Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,130 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Palfrey Rd Unit 2a, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,165,783, approximately $469 per square foot. 7 Palfrey Rd Unit 2a is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Barron Jeanne and Barron Jeffrey M
Bought by
Barron Ft and Barron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Mysidia Corp
Bought by
Barron Jeffrey and Borron Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Coakley Sean and Coakley Eileen
Bought by
Mysidia Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Barron Jeffrey | $696,000 | -- | |
| Mysidia Corp | -- | -- | |
| Mysidia Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barron Jeffrey | $538,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mysidia Corp | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,755 | $900,700 | $570,300 | $330,400 |
| 2024 | $8,698 | $893,900 | $543,200 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $8,318 | $785,500 | $484,900 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $7,887 | $672,400 | $421,800 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $616,100 | $383,400 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $6,229 | $505,200 | $317,500 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $435,300 | $255,700 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $418,200 | $255,700 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $398,900 | $243,500 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $364,100 | $231,200 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $368,000 | $239,100 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map