10 Parthenia Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Parthenia, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,269,168, approximately $988 per square foot. 10 Parthenia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Flood Brian D and Flood Dana M
Bought by
Shin Ho Woo and Shin Yeon Sook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,026
Interest Rate
7.42%
Estimated Equity
$1,245,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Flood Brian D and Flood Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Ho Woo | $232,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Flood Brian D | $219,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Ho Woo | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flood Brian D | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $370,434 | $181,013 | $189,421 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $363,171 | $177,464 | $185,707 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $356,050 | $173,984 | $182,066 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $349,069 | $170,572 | $178,497 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $342,225 | $167,227 | $174,998 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $338,716 | $165,512 | $173,204 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $332,075 | $162,267 | $169,808 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $325,564 | $159,085 | $166,479 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $319,181 | $155,966 | $163,215 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $312,923 | $152,908 | $160,015 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $308,223 | $150,611 | $157,612 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $302,186 | $147,661 | $154,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map