10 Pine Ct Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $3,196,000 - $3,605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$2,270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pine Ct, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $3,350,237, approximately $2,269 per square foot. 10 Pine Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Odiorne Robert Gilman
Bought by
Odiorne Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odiorne Richard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $122,031 | $58,886 | $63,145 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $119,639 | $57,732 | $61,907 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $117,294 | $56,600 | $60,694 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $114,995 | $55,491 | $59,504 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $112,741 | $54,403 | $58,338 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $111,586 | $53,846 | $57,740 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $109,399 | $52,791 | $56,608 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $107,255 | $51,756 | $55,499 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $105,153 | $50,742 | $54,411 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $103,093 | $49,748 | $53,345 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $101,545 | $49,001 | $52,544 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $99,557 | $48,042 | $51,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map