10 Pine Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $439,669 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pine Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $614,167, approximately $218 per square foot. 10 Pine Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Kopka Joan B and Bachand Richard D
Bought by
Law James Y and Goldstein Aruna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Curtin Donald J
Bought by
Curtin Mark G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law James Y | $230,000 | -- | |
| Law James Y | $230,000 | -- | |
| Curtin Mark G | -- | -- | |
| Curtin Mark G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtin Mark G | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtin Mark G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $327,300 | $76,500 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $319,000 | $76,500 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $296,500 | $76,500 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $321,100 | $76,500 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $295,200 | $76,500 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $285,500 | $76,600 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $285,500 | $76,600 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $285,500 | $76,600 | $208,900 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $285,500 | $76,600 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $284,900 | $75,100 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $284,900 | $75,100 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map