7 Pine Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $598,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pine Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $501,947, approximately $216 per square foot. 7 Pine Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Asher Harold A and Asher Mary E
Bought by
Dembinske Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,610
Outstanding Balance
$376,345
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dembinske Eric M | $408,000 | None Available | |
| Dembinske Eric M | $408,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dembinske Eric M | $400,610 | |
| Closed | Dembinske Eric M | $400,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $387,600 | $72,700 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $6,883 | $380,300 | $72,700 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $327,700 | $72,700 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $320,100 | $70,600 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $296,100 | $70,600 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $273,700 | $70,500 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $273,700 | $70,500 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $273,700 | $70,500 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $273,700 | $70,500 | $203,200 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $268,500 | $69,100 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $268,500 | $69,100 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map