Estimated Value: $348,495 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pine Ridge Dr, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $365,874, approximately $331 per square foot. 10 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Edward A Thomas 3Rd Re and Graziano
Bought by
Hunter Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,151
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Thomas 3Rd Edward A
Bought by
Edward A Thomas 3 Ret and Graziano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1984
Bought by
Edward A Thomas 3 Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Wesley | $185,000 | -- | |
| Edward A Thomas 3 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Edward A Thomas 3 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Edward A Thomas 3 Ret | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Wesley | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $291,700 | $111,400 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $284,700 | $105,900 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $260,300 | $101,800 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $211,400 | $96,100 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $188,800 | $86,300 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $186,800 | $80,500 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $188,800 | $82,500 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $185,000 | $82,500 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $183,400 | $70,500 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $181,300 | $68,400 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $181,300 | $68,400 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $173,900 | $68,400 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map