Seller's Agent in 2023
Desire Alvarez
KW Sac Metro
(209) 969-9955
5 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,585 - $585,000
Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath home nestled in a quiet court just minutes from the freeway for an easy commute. This single story home has a nice floor plan, with an inviting backyard large enough for summer gatherings, a beautiful garden or whatever the space can accommodate! .29 of an Acre lot! With Side Access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike A Erceg And Jacqueline M Erceg Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erceg Jacqueline | $569,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bland Charles C | -- | None Available | |
| Bland Clyde L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erceg Jacqueline | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Sold | $569,000 | 0.0% | $424 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $591,987 | $176,868 | $415,119 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $580,380 | $173,400 | $406,980 |
| 2023 | $970 | $87,492 | $15,007 | $72,485 |
| 2022 | $950 | $85,777 | $14,713 | $71,064 |
| 2021 | $940 | $84,096 | $14,425 | $69,671 |
| 2020 | $934 | $83,235 | $14,278 | $68,957 |
| 2019 | $919 | $81,604 | $13,999 | $67,605 |
| 2018 | $904 | $80,005 | $13,725 | $66,280 |
| 2017 | $859 | $78,437 | $13,456 | $64,981 |
| 2016 | $869 | $76,899 | $13,192 | $63,707 |
| 2014 | $813 | $74,260 | $12,739 | $61,521 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Desire Alvarez
KW Sac Metro
(209) 969-9955
5 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Renee Saenz
Keller Williams Central Valley
(209) 814-8821
29 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223053434
APN: 214-420-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.