10 Redspire Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60490
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,246 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Redspire Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $421,562, approximately $199 per square foot. 10 Redspire Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Morrow Robert J
Bought by
Robert And Cynthia Morrow Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Morrow Robert J and Morrow Cynthia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Cynthia Morrow Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morrow Robert J | $183,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrow Robert J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,798 | $135,751 | $20,719 | $115,032 |
| 2023 | $11,798 | $122,144 | $18,642 | $103,502 |
| 2022 | $10,292 | $110,119 | $16,807 | $93,312 |
| 2021 | $9,762 | $102,963 | $15,715 | $87,248 |
| 2020 | $9,536 | $99,577 | $15,198 | $84,379 |
| 2019 | $9,165 | $94,835 | $14,474 | $80,361 |
| 2018 | $8,804 | $90,768 | $13,853 | $76,915 |
| 2017 | $8,389 | $86,036 | $13,131 | $72,905 |
| 2016 | $8,151 | $81,900 | $12,500 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $7,891 | $77,100 | $11,800 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $7,891 | $77,100 | $11,800 | $65,300 |
| 2013 | $7,891 | $77,100 | $11,800 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map