11 Redspire Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60490
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Redspire Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $433,808, approximately $201 per square foot. 11 Redspire Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Phatak Sushrut and Phatak Neelaxi
Bought by
Chalasani Tilak V and Chalasani Seeta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,660
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Burke Charles K and Burke Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalasani Tilak V | $299,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Burke Charles K | $182,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalasani Tilak V | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Charles K | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,523 | $132,765 | $20,719 | $112,046 |
| 2023 | $11,523 | $119,457 | $18,642 | $100,815 |
| 2022 | $10,052 | $107,697 | $16,807 | $90,890 |
| 2021 | $9,534 | $100,699 | $15,715 | $84,984 |
| 2020 | $9,244 | $97,388 | $15,198 | $82,190 |
| 2019 | $8,950 | $92,750 | $14,474 | $78,276 |
| 2018 | $8,597 | $88,773 | $13,853 | $74,920 |
| 2017 | $8,190 | $84,145 | $13,131 | $71,014 |
| 2016 | $7,958 | $80,100 | $12,500 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $7,702 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $7,702 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2013 | $7,702 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map