10 Ridge View Dr Atherton, CA 94027
West of the Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,246,000 - $7,500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$2,310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ridge View Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $6,883,786, approximately $2,309 per square foot. 10 Ridge View Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $325,616 | $90,717 | $234,899 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $312,975 | $87,196 | $225,779 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $306,839 | $85,487 | $221,352 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $300,823 | $83,811 | $217,012 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $297,739 | $82,952 | $214,787 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $291,902 | $81,326 | $210,576 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $286,180 | $79,732 | $206,448 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $280,569 | $78,169 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $275,069 | $76,637 | $198,432 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $270,938 | $75,486 | $195,452 |
| 2014 | $4,884 | $265,632 | $74,008 | $191,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map