10 Riser Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,394 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Riser Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $192,599, approximately $169 per square foot. 10 Riser Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $64,122 | $14,827 | $49,295 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $58,939 | $13,628 | $45,311 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $44,887 | $10,379 | $34,508 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $43,762 | $10,119 | $33,643 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $42,529 | $9,834 | $32,695 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $42,529 | $9,834 | $32,695 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $41,410 | $9,575 | $31,835 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $41,410 | $9,575 | $31,835 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $41,410 | $9,575 | $31,835 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $39,672 | $9,173 | $30,499 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $39,672 | $9,173 | $30,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,331 | $8,863 | $29,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map