6 Riser Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $273,529
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Riser Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $236,882, approximately $67 per square foot. 6 Riser Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Lansing Charles R and Lansing Lorraine
Bought by
Kabureck Keith and Kabureck Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Schwulst Timothy J
Bought by
Lansing Charles R and Lansing Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Schwulst Timothy J and Schwulst Ruth L
Bought by
Schwulst Timothy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabureck Keith | $137,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Lansing Charles R | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Schwulst Timothy J | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lansing Charles R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $83,127 | $17,643 | $65,484 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $76,408 | $16,217 | $60,191 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $51,328 | $15,695 | $35,633 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $50,042 | $15,302 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $48,632 | $14,871 | $33,761 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $48,632 | $14,871 | $33,761 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $47,353 | $14,480 | $32,873 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $47,353 | $14,480 | $32,873 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $47,353 | $14,480 | $32,873 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $45,366 | $13,872 | $31,494 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $45,366 | $13,872 | $31,494 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,832 | $13,403 | $30,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map