10 Robin Dr Barkhamsted, CT 06063
Estimated Value: $426,316 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Robin Dr, Barkhamsted, CT 06063 and is currently estimated at $440,829, approximately $214 per square foot. 10 Robin Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Barkhamsted Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Foley Robert A and Foley Rhonda
Bought by
Kahn Steven B and Kahn Cynthai E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Steven B | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kahn Steven B | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahn Steven B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $234,640 | $48,780 | $185,860 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $234,640 | $48,780 | $185,860 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $160,520 | $44,020 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $159,500 | $44,030 | $115,470 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $159,140 | $44,030 | $115,110 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $159,130 | $44,020 | $115,110 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $159,130 | $44,020 | $115,110 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $148,330 | $44,030 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $148,330 | $44,030 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $148,330 | $44,030 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $148,330 | $44,030 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $148,330 | $44,030 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map