9 Diane Dr Barkhamsted, CT 06063
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Diane Dr, Barkhamsted, CT 06063 and is currently estimated at $472,999, approximately $185 per square foot. 9 Diane Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Barkhamsted Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Carpenter Rober J and Carpenter Holly M
Bought by
Richard Thomas J and Richard Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Thomas J | $139,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Thomas J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Richard Thomas J | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Richard Thomas J | $108,400 | |
| Closed | Richard Thomas J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $273,600 | $48,910 | $224,690 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $273,600 | $48,910 | $224,690 |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $187,130 | $44,310 | $142,820 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $187,130 | $44,310 | $142,820 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $187,130 | $44,310 | $142,820 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $187,130 | $44,310 | $142,820 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $187,130 | $44,310 | $142,820 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $182,900 | $44,310 | $138,590 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $182,900 | $44,310 | $138,590 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $182,900 | $44,310 | $138,590 |
| 2015 | $5,374 | $182,900 | $44,310 | $138,590 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $182,900 | $44,310 | $138,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map