10 Rolling Rd Claymont, DE 19703
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rolling Rd, Claymont, DE 19703 and is currently estimated at $382,582, approximately $221 per square foot. 10 Rolling Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Pellegrini Cesidio
Bought by
Yok Samnang and Uon Sopheap
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$148,320
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Brown James and Brown Richards I
Bought by
Brown Mitro John F and Brown Mitro Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Fedorchak Ronald D and Fedorchak Sarah B
Bought by
Brown James and Brown Richards I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yok Samnang | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Mitro John F | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Brown James | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yok Samnang | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $324,700 | $58,000 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $62,300 | $11,500 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map