10 Saltmarsh Rd Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,591 - $828,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Saltmarsh Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $727,398, approximately $606 per square foot. 10 Saltmarsh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $780,600 | $633,200 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $773,200 | $633,200 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $750,800 | $620,000 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $729,300 | $606,800 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $535,000 | $435,300 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $535,000 | $435,300 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $487,600 | $395,700 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $482,600 | $395,700 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $449,400 | $369,400 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $428,500 | $369,400 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $5,104 | $420,100 | $362,800 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map