16 Saltmarsh Rd Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $1,135,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Saltmarsh Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $975,663, approximately $542 per square foot. 16 Saltmarsh Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Tribe Lance
Bought by
Tribe Lance R and Tribe Susan V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1963
Bought by
Hassey Ernest
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribe Lance R | -- | None Available | |
| Tribe Lance R | -- | None Available | |
| Hassey Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $891,100 | $743,500 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $8,107 | $878,300 | $743,500 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $8,496 | $853,900 | $728,500 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $834,000 | $713,500 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $613,800 | $518,500 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $613,800 | $518,500 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $6,554 | $561,600 | $473,500 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $6,370 | $556,800 | $473,500 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $520,600 | $443,500 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $6,264 | $514,300 | $443,500 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $6,207 | $510,900 | $436,000 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map