4 Saltmarsh Rd Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Saltmarsh Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $749,033, approximately $644 per square foot. 4 Saltmarsh Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Digiusto Mary A
Bought by
Digiusto Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiusto Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $774,900 | $630,400 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $771,200 | $630,400 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $749,100 | $617,300 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $716,100 | $604,200 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $524,600 | $433,400 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $524,600 | $433,400 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $5,588 | $478,800 | $394,000 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $473,800 | $394,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $440,900 | $367,700 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $435,400 | $367,700 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $5,192 | $427,300 | $361,200 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map