10 San Mateo Ave Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,953 - $1,409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 San Mateo Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,278,238, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 10 San Mateo Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2017
Sold by
Bravo Abelardo
Bought by
Bravo Abelardo and Espinosa Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Espinoza Josefina
Bought by
Bravo Abelardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,520
Outstanding Balance
$141,965
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,136,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Lester John W and Lester Jaycine D
Bought by
Bravo Abelardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,520
Outstanding Balance
$141,965
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,136,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Abelardo | -- | None Available | |
| Bravo Abelardo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bravo Abelardo | $457,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Abelardo | $365,520 | |
| Closed | Bravo Abelardo | $45,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,712 | $702,836 | $443,181 | $259,655 |
| 2023 | $7,712 | $675,546 | $425,973 | $249,573 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $662,301 | $417,621 | $244,680 |
| 2021 | $7,220 | $649,316 | $409,433 | $239,883 |
| 2020 | $7,032 | $642,659 | $405,235 | $237,424 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $630,059 | $397,290 | $232,769 |
| 2018 | $6,777 | $617,705 | $389,500 | $228,205 |
| 2017 | $6,669 | $605,594 | $381,863 | $223,731 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $593,721 | $374,376 | $219,345 |
| 2014 | $6,299 | $573,349 | $361,530 | $211,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map