10 Sand Hill Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $430,665 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sand Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $515,166, approximately $268 per square foot. 10 Sand Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Zieroth Rosemary
Bought by
Etheridge Joseph A and Etheridge Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etheridge Joseph A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Etheridge Joseph A | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Etheridge Joseph A | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Etheridge Joseph A | $97,900 | |
| Closed | Etheridge Joseph A | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 | $185,290 | $80,890 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $185,290 | $80,920 | $104,370 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $185,290 | $80,920 | $104,370 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $185,290 | $80,920 | $104,370 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $185,290 | $80,920 | $104,370 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $188,860 | $76,020 | $112,840 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $152,880 | $76,020 | $76,860 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $152,880 | $76,020 | $76,860 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $152,880 | $76,020 | $76,860 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $152,880 | $76,020 | $76,860 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $170,940 | $96,040 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $168,770 | $96,040 | $72,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map