152 Guilford Rd Durham, CT 06422
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Guilford Rd, Durham, CT 06422. 152 Guilford Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Iron Horse Equipment
Bought by
Iron Horse Equipment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2020
Sold by
152 Guilford Road Llc
Bought by
Iron Horse Equipment
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Horse Equipment | -- | None Available | |
| Iron Horse Equipment | $151,050 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iron Horse Equipment | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $107,310 | $87,810 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $109,270 | $87,780 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $109,270 | $87,780 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $109,270 | $87,780 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $109,270 | $87,780 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $108,920 | $81,620 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $108,920 | $81,620 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $108,920 | $81,620 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $108,920 | $81,620 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $108,920 | $81,620 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $90,580 | $74,620 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $90,580 | $74,620 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map