10 Sherwood Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Tomoka Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sherwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $442,892, approximately $183 per square foot. 10 Sherwood Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Fishersica Jimmie A and Fisher Jimmie A
Bought by
Fishersica Jimmie A and Sica Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Bought by
Fisher-Sica Jimmie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1986
Bought by
Fisher-Sica Jimmie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1980
Bought by
Fisher-Sica Jimmie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishersica Jimmie A | -- | -- | |
| Fisher-Sica Jimmie A | $114,000 | -- | |
| Fisher-Sica Jimmie A | $100 | -- | |
| Fisher-Sica Jimmie A | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |