10 Shore Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Shore Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $1,185,987, approximately $837 per square foot. 10 Shore Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Stratos Gregory
Bought by
Stratos Gregory and Stratos Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratos Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,805 | $599,970 | $483,350 | $116,620 |
| 2024 | $15,809 | $599,970 | $483,350 | $116,620 |
| 2023 | $14,927 | $599,970 | $483,350 | $116,620 |
| 2022 | $14,303 | $599,970 | $483,350 | $116,620 |
| 2021 | $13,563 | $475,720 | $388,920 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $13,491 | $475,720 | $388,920 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $13,411 | $475,720 | $388,920 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $13,011 | $475,720 | $388,920 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $12,445 | $475,720 | $388,920 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $11,544 | $455,210 | $361,130 | $94,080 |
| 2015 | $11,248 | $455,210 | $361,130 | $94,080 |
| 2014 | $10,939 | $455,210 | $361,130 | $94,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map