10 Southgate Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Dana Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,196,000 - $3,161,080
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,542
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Southgate Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $2,846,270, approximately $626 per square foot. 10 Southgate Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Hunnewell Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Foley Peter C and Foley Mary V
Bought by
Westerling Austin and Westerling Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,142
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,170,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Pashley Ex David B
Bought by
Foley Peter C and Foley Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerling Austin | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Foley Peter C | $468,000 | -- |