10 Spruce Ln Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,128,063 - $1,348,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,022
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Spruce Ln, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,238,016, approximately $409 per square foot. 10 Spruce Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Central School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Madan Rajinder K and Madan Niru
Bought by
Hatcher Dennis Bevan and Hatcher Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,785
Outstanding Balance
$57,401
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,180,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Mountainview @ Warren Inc
Bought by
Madan Raginder K and Madan Niru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Dennis Bevan | $715,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Madan Raginder K | $325,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Dennis Bevan | $70,785 | |
| Open | Hatcher Dennis Bevan | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,277 | $901,000 | $380,000 | $521,000 |
| 2024 | $15,277 | $831,200 | $344,800 | $486,400 |
| 2023 | $15,006 | $774,300 | $319,200 | $455,100 |
| 2022 | $14,652 | $737,400 | $301,200 | $436,200 |
| 2021 | $14,750 | $710,500 | $286,800 | $423,700 |
| 2020 | $14,550 | $702,900 | $279,800 | $423,100 |
| 2019 | $14,617 | $717,200 | $282,700 | $434,500 |
| 2018 | $14,167 | $713,000 | $282,700 | $430,300 |
| 2017 | $14,041 | $706,300 | $257,000 | $449,300 |
| 2016 | $13,719 | $682,900 | $254,400 | $428,500 |
| 2015 | $13,103 | $639,800 | $221,200 | $418,600 |
| 2014 | $12,562 | $616,700 | $221,200 | $395,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map