Seller's Agent in 2019
Cherie A. Berger
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
(908) 410-0931
96 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,214,692 - $1,367,000
$40,000+ in upgrades since purchase in 2018! including gleaming Bruce Dundee solid wood flooring, 2019 stucco upgrade. (home is hard coat stucco) Major remodel in 2016. This amazing sun filled home is a rare find. Bently ll model is the largest 5 bedroom home in the neighborhood. 1st floor guest suite. Newer top of the line SS appliances in the beautiful custom cherry kitchen. Fresh paint inside and out. Newer A/C and Furnaces. You can literally just move right into this fine home. This home has been meticulously inspected for the relocation company. Ready to move into!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Xiaohui | $780,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Liu Zheng | $750,000 | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Cooper Samantha | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Marcantonio Samantha | $745,000 | -- | |
| Monck Joan | $314,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Xiaohui | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Zheng | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Samantha | $603,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monck Joan | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | $780,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | For Sale | $780,000 | +4.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Sold | $750,000 | -3.2% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,810 | $931,900 | $378,400 | $553,500 |
| 2024 | $15,810 | $860,200 | $343,300 | $516,900 |
| 2023 | $15,531 | $801,400 | $317,800 | $483,600 |
| 2022 | $15,169 | $763,400 | $299,800 | $463,600 |
| 2021 | $15,273 | $735,700 | $285,500 | $450,200 |
| 2020 | $15,063 | $727,700 | $278,600 | $449,100 |
| 2019 | $14,888 | $730,500 | $281,400 | $449,100 |
| 2018 | $14,406 | $725,000 | $281,400 | $443,600 |
| 2017 | $14,294 | $719,000 | $255,800 | $463,200 |
| 2016 | $14,232 | $708,400 | $253,300 | $455,100 |
| 2015 | $13,847 | $676,100 | $220,200 | $455,900 |
| 2014 | $13,259 | $650,900 | $220,200 | $430,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cherie A. Berger
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
(908) 410-0931
96 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jiali Diane Chen
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 462-4617
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Sokol Dachisen
SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC
(908) 256-0508
27 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3580721
APN: 20-00088-07-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.